Русский язык
Español
tiếng Việt
  PRODUCTS
    HOME > PRODUCTS > Fungicide > 2,4-D ACID

2,4-D ACID
Product:
98% Tech., 860g/l, 720g/l dimethylamine salt SL
Common Name:
2,4-D
Other Name:
Capri(Makhteshim-Agan)
Chemical Name:
(2,4-dichlorophenoxy) acetic acid
Classification:
Herbicide
CAS NO.:
[94-75-7]
Molecular formula:

C8H6Cl2O3

Structural Formula:

Molecular weight:
221
Appearance:
white powder
Uses:

Post-emergence control of annual and perennial broad-leaved weeds in cereals, maize, sorghum, grassland, established turf, grass seed crops, orchards(pome fruit and stone fruit), cranberries, asparagus, sugar cane, rice, forestry, and on non-crop land (including areas adjacent to water), at 0.28-2.3kg/ha. Control of broad-leaved aquatic weeds. The isopropyl ester can also be used as a plant growth regulator to prevent premature fruit fall in citrus fruit.

CROP

WEEDS CONTROLLED

APPLICATION RATE

PER HECTARE

APPLICATION

PROCESS    

winter wheat fields

Annual broad-leaved weeds

540-756 g a.i. /ha

Spray weeds

spring wheat fields

Annual broad-leaved weeds

756-1080 g a.i. /ha

Spray weeds

non-cultivated land

Broad-leaved weeds

1612.5-2418.5 g a.i. /ha   

Spray weeds     

citrus orchards

Broad-leaved weeds

2250-2700 g a.i. /ha

Spray weeds

Package:

98% Tech.: N.T. 25KG plastic woven bag lined with PE bag each
860g/l, 720g/l:  200L/HDPE Drum.
Other suitable packing can be to customers` requirements.

MSDS:                       


< Back >

    Copyright ® 2010 Zhejiang Dayoo Chemical Industrial Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved. 浙ICP备05011935号-1 Powered by:BOC

浙公网安备 33010302001342号